FL
Groveland
Welcome to Groveland, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$476,067
Average Sales Price
$398,950
Median Sales Price
340
Total Listings
20,515
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,410 SqFt1/24 24Active
$2,500
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,110 SqFt1/39 39Active
$465,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,447 SqFt1/24 24Open Fri 9AM-5PM
$485,650
RECENTLY SOLD
$562,089
$562,089
362 FREE RANGE DR, Groveland, FL 34736
4 Beds4 Baths3,067 SqFt
Listed by Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

$307,359
$307,990
0.2%129 RAINWOOD ST, Groveland, FL 34736
3 Beds3 Baths1,678 SqFt
Listed by Amanda Warren MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

$412,950
$384,990
7.3%7428 CAPSTONE DR, Groveland, FL 34736
4 Beds3 Baths2,731 SqFt
Listed by Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.12 2
Bedrooms 3.53 4
Year Built 2016 2020
Lot Size 185,996 Sqft 7,405 Sqft
Taxes $4,020 $3,750
Population
20.5K
20.5K in 2020
Density
145.6
per square mile
Households
7.8K
31% with children